Museum logo
Museum logo

Library Record

  • Email This Page
  • Send Feedback
Summary Articles from Transcript compiled by Alice Dempsey for Golden Landmarks Association. Articles reprinted from The Golden Transcript "People" section. Compiled by Arlone Child for Golden Landmarks Association, February 2003. Author Alice Dempsey awarded Living Landmark Award in 2003 by Golden Landmarks Association.
Object Name Book
Author Dempsey, Alice
Title People leaving footprints in Golden- Vol. 2: 1989-2003
Published Date 2003
Physical Description 8.5 x 11" white softcover with color photo of Golden's arch on cover
Catalog Number 2015.014.189
Imagefile 019\2015014189.JPG
People Acker, Roberta
Addis, Karola
Addis, Mike
Anderson, Bill
Anderson, Nancy
Arnold, Durel
Bacon, Andy
Bakula, Keith
Baron, Sam
Bauer, Judy
Baumer, Sandra
Beckett, Nicole
Bonahene, Albert
Bradley, Susan
Bradley, Troy
Brennecke, Paul
Bridges, Curtis
Brown, Barbara Brines
Buchanan, Jim
Buchanan, Susan
Buland, Lynne
Child, Arlone
Christiansen, Marie
Churches, Lloyd
Churchill, Velma
Clark, Mildred
Clarke, Thayer
Cline, Ernest
Compel, Martin
Cope, Ron
Crabtree, Gene
Crabtree, Toni
Critchfield, Carrie
Curran, Delores
Curtis, Graham
Cusack, Virginia
Datema, Alice
Deloria, Jr., Vine
Dempsey, Alice
DeRidder, Estelle
DeWolfe, Joanna
Dickinson, Carol V.
Downey, Hugh
Downey, Marty
Downs, Eileen
Downs, Jack
Dubois, Jean
Edwards, Judy
Edwards, Tom
Eiden, Greg
Emanuel, Jim
Fletcher, Jeanette
Fletcher, William
Floyd, Elbert
Foreman, Pearl
Franklin, Val
Fulkerson, Lyle
Fulkerson, Pat
Gartner, Christopher
Goldberger, Kim
Greenberg, Joanne
Haldi, Annie
Hancock, Edie
Hancock, Veta
Harbach, Erich
Harlety, Lois
Harshman, Laurian
Hartman, Alan
Hartman, Trease
Hegtvedt, Tim
Heilman, Dan
Hernandez, Alla
Hollman, Julie Nierman
Johnson, Val
Johnston, Don
Jordal, Larry
Kasebier (Stanton), Gertrude
Katona, Robert
Keller, George
Kidd, Betty
Kidd, Billy
Kiphardt, Kirsten
Klimek, Linda
Klimek, Robert
Klusman, Ron
Kreutz, Robert
Kurtz, Fern
Lacer, Vern
Lambert, Robert
Lapin, Kira
Leavitt, Matt
Lee, Keenan
Lees, Bryan
Lees, Kathryn
Leonard, Eleanor
Lewis, Shannon
Luckin, Dick
MacCarthy, Patrick
Madden, Father Declan
Madison, Pat
Makarov, Emilie
Malcolm, Betty
Maples, Jr., Gran
Maples, Trey
Martinez, Emanuel
Martonovich, Eric
Masterson, Portia
Mathews, Jane
Maughan, Emma
McCracken, Brian
McFarland, Jackie
Merideth, Marian
Metsopoulos, Marian
Miceli, Mother Ignatius
Miller, Donna
Miller, Marty
Miller, Nathan
Minsch, Alisa
Minsch, Supatra
Moorehead, Nan
Moran, Virginia
Moynihan, Betty
Mueller, William
Munyan, Arlene
Murphy, Jim
Myers, David
Neal, Billy
Newton, Connie
Nierman, Julie
Nissley, Claudia
Nuanes, Sharon
O'Brien, April
O'Brien, Denise
O'Brien, Kevin
O'Neill, Barry
O'Neill, Teri
Olson, David
Padilla, Christine
Padilla, Francisco
Papenfus, Kurt
Payne, Lena
Pearson, Becky
Peterson, Guy
Peterson, Margaret
Phillips, Ginger
Pizzuto, Michael
Pyle, Eva
Pyle, Vadis
Rahmig, Trudy
Ramierez, Chick Cruz
Richards, Roland
Rickard, Harold
Rickard, Margaret
Riddering, Aaron
Riddering, Andrew
Riddering, Ben
Riggs, Ben
Rodman, H. V.
Rodman, Kay
Rodrigues, Sarah
Rosenberg, Elsa
Rucker, David
Ruscetta, Dorothy
Ryland (Vogel), Elsie M.
Samsow, Mary
Schoech, Cliff
Schulz, Phillip Stephen
Schuttler, John
Scott, Jacque
Smith, Patrick
Smith, Sarah
Snider, Jackie
Sonoda, Greg
Stanley, Bruce
Story, Tammy
Street, Nan
Sturdavant, Janine
Sundquist, Barbara
Supple, Arlene
Sweeney, Francis
Szarek, Valerie
Thistlewood (Stransky), JoAnn
To, Hu
Todd, David
Todd, Kay
Toler, Steve
Turner, George
Van Cleave, Jeanette
Wade, Vastine
Walker, Shirley
Wallis, Abbott
Wamsley, Lloyd
Weigand (Miller), Virginia
Wenzel, Jim
Wilhelm, Carleen
Wilhelm, Jack
Wimpffen, Jacqueline
Wood, Carolyn
Wood, Dewain
Zhang, Weiguang
Zhang, Yifang
Ziegler, Patricia
Search Terms Golden Fortnightly Club
Golden Landmarks Association
Golden Transcript
Pioneer Delphian Study Club
Tying Neigborhoods Together (TNT)